04833 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special
  • Number
    04833
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Beas Junction/BEAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    855km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04834
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04833/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Beas Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 855km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04833/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 17:50 18:05 15 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:00 21:25 25 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)