04833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special
  • Number
    04833
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04834
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

04833/ Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04833/ Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 18:48 18:51 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Khatipura(KWP) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Kanauta(KUT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Jhir(JHIR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Jatwara(JW) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Dausa(DO) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Bhan Kari(BAK) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Arnia(ARNA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 20:44 20:48 4 0
Gulana(GLNA) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Baswa(BU) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Mahwa(MWW) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Parisal(PSL) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Harsauli(HSI) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Bawal(BWL) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Hansi(HNS) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Satrod(STD) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 59701 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special 09791 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:40 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU 79701 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:35 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 54833 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special 04833 Jaipur Junction 18:40 Hisar Junction 03:30 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Express 14826 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special Train Number is 04833.

  • How many days in a week 04833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special train is 10m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 18:40 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04833 ?
  • 04833 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 368km between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06515/ KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07057/ Devagiri Covid - 19 Special (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 21:33 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09458/ Mandore Superfast Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02638/ Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:22 and arrival time of 05:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08452/ Tapaswini Special run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of 20:33 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)