04833 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special
  • Number
    04833
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Beas Junction/BEAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    855km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04834
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04833/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Beas Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 855km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04833/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 17:50 18:05 15 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:00 21:25 25 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special Train Number is 04833.

  • How many days in a week 04833 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special runs ?
  • 04833 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04833 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04833 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special train is m at Bhagat ki Kothi, Jodhpur Junction, Pipar Road Junction, Gotan, Merta Road Junction, Marwar Mundwa, Nagaur, Bikaner Junction, Suratgarh Junction, Hanumangarh Junction, Bathinda Junction, Beas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Beas Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 08:30 and reaches Beas Junction/BEAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04833 ?
  • 04833 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Beas Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 855km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Beas Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Satsang Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Beas Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)