04832 Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special
  • Number
    04832
  • Source
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04831
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

04832/ Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Churu Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04832/ Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Churu Junction(CUR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Depalsar(DEP) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 14:30 14:33 3 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Parsneu(PSV) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Banisar(BS) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Belasar(BLSR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churu - Bikaner DEMU 74832 Churu Junction 13:55 Bikaner Junction 17:45 Daily
Churu - Bikaner DEMU 54830 Churu Junction 13:55 Bikaner Junction 17:45 Daily
Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special 04832 Churu Junction 13:25 Bikaner Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special ?
  • Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special Train Number is 04832.

  • How many days in a week 04832 Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04832 Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04832 Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04832 Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special train is 3m at Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special ?
  • Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special runs between Churu Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Churu Junction at 13:25 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04832 ?
  • 04832 arrives on platform number at Churu Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special?
  • Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 180km between Churu Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Churu - Bikaner DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
08746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special run from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08521/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special run from Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)