04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04832
  • Source
    Haridwar Junction/HW
  • Destination
    JODHPUR JN/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04832/ Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar Junction and JODHPUR JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04832/ Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar Junction(HW) origin 16:45 origin 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Saharanpur(SRE) 18:35 18:50 15 0
YJUD(YJUD) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:30 22:50 20 0
HISAR(HSR) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Siwani(SWNI) 02:56 02:58 2 1
SADULPUR JN(SDLP) 03:40 03:45 5 1
CHURU(CUR) 04:30 04:40 10 1
RATANGARH JN(RTGH) 05:29 05:32 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 06:19 06:22 3 1
Didwana(DIA) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Khatu(KHTU) 07:26 07:28 2 1
DEGANA JN(DNA) 09:07 09:10 3 1
MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 10:03 10:08 5 1
GOTAN(GOTN) 10:25 10:27 2 1
JODHPUR JN(JU) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special ?
  • Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special Train Number is 04832.

  • How many days in a week 04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special train is m at Haridwar Junction, Jwalapur, Saharanpur, YJUD, Ambala Cantt Junction, Rajpura Junction, Patiala, Dhuri Junction, HISAR, Siwani, SADULPUR JN, CHURU, RATANGARH JN, Sujangarh, Ladnun, Didwana, Choti Khatu, Khatu, DEGANA JN, MERTA ROAD JN, GOTAN, JODHPUR JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special ?
  • Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special runs between Haridwar Junction to JODHPUR JN. It departs from Haridwar Junction at 16:45 and reaches JODHPUR JN/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04832 ?
  • 04832 arrives on platform number at Haridwar Junction and at platform number 2 at JODHPUR JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special?
  • Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Haridwar Junction and JODHPUR JN.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches JODHPUR JN at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains