04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04832
  • Source
    Haridwar Junction/HW
  • Destination
    JODHPUR JN/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04832/ Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar Junction and JODHPUR JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04832/ Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar Junction(HW) origin 16:45 origin 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Saharanpur(SRE) 18:35 18:50 15 0
YJUD(YJUD) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:30 22:50 20 0
HISAR(HSR) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Siwani(SWNI) 02:56 02:58 2 1
SADULPUR JN(SDLP) 03:40 03:45 5 1
CHURU(CUR) 04:30 04:40 10 1
RATANGARH JN(RTGH) 05:29 05:32 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 06:19 06:22 3 1
Didwana(DIA) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Khatu(KHTU) 07:26 07:28 2 1
DEGANA JN(DNA) 09:07 09:10 3 1
MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 10:03 10:08 5 1
GOTAN(GOTN) 10:25 10:27 2 1
JODHPUR JN(JU) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)