04831 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special
  • Number
    04831
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04831/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04831/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 13:50 origin 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:00 16:30 30 0
Bar(BAR) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Dausa(DO) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 01:56 02:21 25 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 04:30 04:40 10 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) 15623 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Kamakhya Junction 23:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)