04831 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special
  • Number
    04831
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04831/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04831/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 13:50 origin 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:00 16:30 30 0
Bar(BAR) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Dausa(DO) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 01:56 02:21 25 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 04:30 04:40 10 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT) 15623 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Kamakhya Junction 23:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special Train Number is 04831.

  • How many days in a week 04831 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special runs ?
  • 04831 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04831 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04831 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special train is m at Bhagat ki Kothi, Pali Marwar, Marwar Junction, Bar, Ajmer Junction, Kishangarh, Phulera Junction, Jaipur Junction, Jaipur Gandhinagar, Dausa, Bandikui Junction, Agra Fort, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, Kamakhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 13:50 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04831 ?
  • 04831 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special took to cover total distance of between Bhagat ki Kothi and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains