04814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Jodhpur Special
  • Number
    04814
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04813
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04814/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04814/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Special has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 16:55 origin 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Sanchi(SCI) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:45 17:47 2 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Bareth(BET) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Kalhar(KAH) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Salpura(SYL) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Atru(ATRU) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Baran(BAZ) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Antah(ATH) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Kapren(KPZ) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Amli(AMLI) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Rawanjna Dungar(RWJ) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:50 06:10 20 1
Devpura(DPZ) 06:32 06:33 1 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Siras(SRAS) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 07:23 07:26 3 1
Channani(CHNN) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Chaksu(CKS) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 08:02 08:03 1 1
Sanganer(SNGN) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 08:27 08:30 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 11:11 11:12 1 1
Dhanakya(DNK) 11:22 11:23 1 1
Bobas(BOBS) 11:33 11:34 1 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Hirnoda(HDA) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:00 13:01 1 1
Nawa City(NAC) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 13:42 13:43 1 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 13:55 13:58 3 1
Borawar(BOW) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Besroli(BSRL) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Gachhipura(GCH) 14:29 14:31 2 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 14:43 14:46 3 1
Ren(REN) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:31 15:36 5 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Banar(BNO) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 54811 Bhopal Junction 17:25 Jodhpur Junction 19:50 Daily
Bhopal - Jodhpur Special 04814 Bhopal Junction 16:55 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Daily
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 14814 Bhopal Junction 16:55 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Jodhpur Special ?
  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Special Train Number is 04814.

  • How many days in a week 04814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Special runs ?
  • 04814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Special train is 20m at Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Jodhpur Special ?
  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Special runs between Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 16:55 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04814 ?
  • 04814 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Jodhpur Special?
  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Special took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 992km between Bhopal Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Jodhpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)