04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special
  • Number
    04812
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04811
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04812/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04812/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 06:40 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 08:18 08:20 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 08:40 08:42 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:07 10:30 23 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 10:51 10:53 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 11:05 11:07 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 11:32 11:34 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 11:56 11:58 2 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:40 Sikar Junction 12:45 Wednesday Friday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:40 Sikar Junction 12:55 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special Train Number is 04812.

  • How many days in a week 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special train is 23m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:40 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04812 ?
  • 04812 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 291km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)