04791 Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04791
  • Source
    Ringas Junction/RGS
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04791/ Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ringas Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04791/ Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ringas Junction(RGS) origin 16:00 origin 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Kanwat(KAWT) 16:27 16:29 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Dabla(DBLA) 17:15 17:17 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Ateli(AEL) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Kund(KUND) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:30 20:00 30 0
Kosli(KSI) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 21:40 21:55 15 0
Hansi(HNS) 22:32 22:40 8 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04791.

  • How many days in a week 04791 Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04791 Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04791 Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04791 Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) train is m at Ringas Junction, SHRI MADHOPUR, Kanwat, NIM KA THANA, Dabla, NARNAUL, Ateli, Kund, Rewari Junction, Kosli, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani Junction, Hansi, Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Ringas Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Ringas Junction at 16:00 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04791 ?
  • 04791 arrives on platform number at Ringas Junction and at platform number at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Ringas Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ringas - Hisar Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)