04790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special
  • Number
    04790
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04789
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

04790/ Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04790/ Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 14:10 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Banisar(BS) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Bigga(BIGA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Molisar(MIO) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Aslu(ASLU) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Hadyal(HYL) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:05 19:20 15 0
KDHN(KDHN) 19:27 19:28 1 0
HR(HR) 19:35 19:36 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
GLKN(GLKN) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 19:57 19:58 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 20:08 20:09 1 0
KLSP(KLSP) 20:15 20:16 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 20:51 20:53 2 0
NWN(NWN) 21:00 21:01 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 21:07 21:08 1 0
ZP(ZP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 21:33 21:34 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54790 Bikaner Junction 14:10 Rewari Junction 22:50 Daily
Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special 04790 Bikaner Junction 14:10 Rewari Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special Train Number is 04790.

  • How many days in a week 04790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special train is 15m at Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 14:10 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04790 ?
  • 04790 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special?
  • Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 379km between Bikaner Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)