04784 Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04784
  • Source
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04783
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04784/ Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Suratgarh Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04784/ Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) origin 06:20 origin 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 06:45 06:51 6 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 07:50 07:58 8 0
Dhaban(DABN) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Sangat(SGF) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special 09749 Suratgarh Junction 08:50 Bathinda Junction 12:20 Daily
Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 59712 Suratgarh Junction 08:50 Bathinda Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04784.

  • How many days in a week 04784 Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04784 Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04784 Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04784 Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 8m at Sangaria,

  • What is the Schedule of Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Suratgarh Junction at 06:20 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04784 ?
  • 04784 arrives on platform number at Suratgarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 142km between Suratgarh Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02747/ Palnadu SF Special run from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02723/ Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Covid - 19 Special (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02613/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas COVID-19 Special run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)