04783 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04783
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04784
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04783/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04783/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 19:00 origin 0
Sangat(SGF) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Dhaban(DABN) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 20:13 20:16 3 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 21:08 21:10 2 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) 04783 Bathinda Junction 19:00 Suratgarh Junction 22:00 Daily
Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59711 Bathinda Junction 14:15 Suratgarh Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)