04783 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04783
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04784
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04783/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04783/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 19:00 origin 0
Sangat(SGF) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Dhaban(DABN) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 20:13 20:16 3 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 21:08 21:10 2 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) 04783 Bathinda Junction 19:00 Suratgarh Junction 22:00 Daily
Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59711 Bathinda Junction 14:15 Suratgarh Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04783.

  • How many days in a week 04783 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04783 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04783 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04783 Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 10m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 19:00 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04783 ?
  • 04783 arrives on platform number 1 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 142km between Bathinda Junction and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)