04781 Bathinda - Anupgarh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Anupgarh Special
  • Number
    04781
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04782
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04781/ Bathinda - Anupgarh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Anupgarh». The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04781/ Bathinda - Anupgarh Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 06:40 origin 0
Sangat(SGF) 06:59 07:03 4 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Dhaban(DABN) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 07:55 07:58 3 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 08:30 08:40 10 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 08:53 08:55 2 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 09:10 09:23 13 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 09:50 10:15 25 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Anupgarh»(APH) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Anupgarh Special 04781 Bathinda Junction 06:40 Anupgarh» 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Anupgarh Special ?
  • Bathinda - Anupgarh Special Train Number is 04781.

  • How many days in a week 04781 Bathinda - Anupgarh Special runs ?
  • 04781 Bathinda - Anupgarh Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04781 Bathinda - Anupgarh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04781 Bathinda - Anupgarh Special train is 25m at Suratgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Anupgarh Special ?
  • Bathinda - Anupgarh Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Anupgarh». It departs from Bathinda Junction at 06:40 and reaches Anupgarh»/APH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04781 ?
  • 04781 arrives on platform number at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 1 at Anupgarh».

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Anupgarh Special?
  • Bathinda - Anupgarh Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 220km between Bathinda Junction and Anupgarh».

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Anupgarh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anupgarh» at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains