04781 Bathinda - Anupgarh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Anupgarh Special
  • Number
    04781
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04782
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04781/ Bathinda - Anupgarh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Anupgarh». The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04781/ Bathinda - Anupgarh Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 06:40 origin 0
Sangat(SGF) 06:59 07:03 4 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Dhaban(DABN) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 07:55 07:58 3 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 08:30 08:40 10 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 08:53 08:55 2 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 09:10 09:23 13 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 09:50 10:15 25 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Anupgarh»(APH) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Anupgarh Special 04781 Bathinda Junction 06:40 Anupgarh» 11:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)