04781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special
  • Number
    04781
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    300km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04782
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

04781/ Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 300km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04781/ Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 17:10 origin 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Raman(RMN) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Ding(DING) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Satrod(STD) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Sui(SUI) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Jatusana(JTS) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special 04781 Bathinda Junction 17:10 Rewari Junction 01:05 Daily
Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54781 Bathinda Junction 17:30 Rewari Junction 01:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special Train Number is 04781.

  • How many days in a week 04781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special train is 10m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 17:10 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04781 ?
  • 04781 arrives on platform number at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special?
  • Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 300km between Bathinda Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 01:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)