04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04778
  • Source
    Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
  • Destination
    Sadulpur Junction/SDLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    178km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04777
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04778/ Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hanumangarh Junction and Sadulpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 178km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04778/ Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) origin 18:00 origin 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Sherekan(SRKN) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Salemgarhmasani(SJSM) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Tibi(TIBI) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Tulwara Jhil(TLI) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Surera(SURR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Khinaniyan(KNNA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bhukarka(BKKA) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Nohar(NHR) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Diplana(DPLN) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Sri Ramgarh Halt(SHRG) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Gogameri(GAMI) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Kalana(KALN) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Anupshahr(AUS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Sidmukh(SDMK) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Hansiawas(HSWS) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Narwasi(NRWI) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Paharsar(PRSR) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) 04778 Hanumangarh Junction 18:00 Sadulpur Junction 22:10 Daily
Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) 04776 Hanumangarh Junction 14:10 Sadulpur Junction 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)