04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04778
  • Source
    Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
  • Destination
    Sadulpur Junction/SDLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    178km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04777
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04778/ Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hanumangarh Junction and Sadulpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 178km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04778/ Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) origin 18:00 origin 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Sherekan(SRKN) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Salemgarhmasani(SJSM) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Tibi(TIBI) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Tulwara Jhil(TLI) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Surera(SURR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Khinaniyan(KNNA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bhukarka(BKKA) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Nohar(NHR) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Diplana(DPLN) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Sri Ramgarh Halt(SHRG) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Gogameri(GAMI) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Kalana(KALN) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Anupshahr(AUS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Sidmukh(SDMK) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Hansiawas(HSWS) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Narwasi(NRWI) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Paharsar(PRSR) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) 04778 Hanumangarh Junction 18:00 Sadulpur Junction 22:10 Daily
Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) 04776 Hanumangarh Junction 14:10 Sadulpur Junction 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04778.

  • How many days in a week 04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04778 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hanumangarh Town, Sherekan, Tulwara Jhil, Ellenabad, Khinaniyan, Nohar, Gogameri, Tahsil Bhadra, Anupshahr, Sidmukh, Narwasi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Hanumangarh Junction to Sadulpur Junction. It departs from Hanumangarh Junction at 18:00 and reaches Sadulpur Junction/SDLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04778 ?
  • 04778 arrives on platform number at Hanumangarh Junction and at platform number at Sadulpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 178km between Hanumangarh Junction and Sadulpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sadulpur Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains