04768 Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04768
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04767
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04768/ Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hanumangarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04768/ Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 11:15 origin 0
Banwali(BWC) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Fateh Singhwala(FSW) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Buglanwali(BUGL) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Dholipal(DPK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Hirnawali(HLW) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Jorkian(JRKN) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) 04768 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:15 Hanumangarh Junction 13:00 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) 04770 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:30 Hanumangarh Junction 17:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04768.

  • How many days in a week 04768 Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04768 Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04768 Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04768 Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 1m at Banwali, Fateh Singhwala, Sadulshahr, Budhsinghwala, Buglanwali, Dholipal, Hirnawali, Jorkian,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 11:15 and reaches Hanumangarh Junction/HMH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04768 ?
  • 04768 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Hanumangarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 67km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hanumangarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hanumangarh Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains