04764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special
  • Number
    04764
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Sadulpur Junction/SDLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04763
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

04764/ Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sadulpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04764/ Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Banwali(BWC) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Dholipal(DPK) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 06:05 06:30 25 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Sherekan(SRKN) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Salemgarhmasani(SJSM) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Tibi(TIBI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Tulwara Jhil(TLI) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Surera(SURR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Khinaniyan(KNNA) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Bhukarka(BKKA) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Nohar(NHR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Diplana(DPLN) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Sri Ramgarh Halt(SHRG) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Gogameri(GAMI) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Kalana(KALN) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Anupshahr(AUS) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Sidmukh(SDMK) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Hansiawas(HSWS) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Narwasi(NRWI) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Paharsar(PRSR) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:00 Sadulpur Junction 10:30 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54764 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:00 Sadulpur Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special Train Number is 04764.

  • How many days in a week 04764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special train is 25m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Sadulpur Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 05:00 and reaches Sadulpur Junction/SDLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04764 ?
  • 04764 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Sadulpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 245km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sadulpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sadulpur Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05273/ Satyagraha Express Special (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05159/ Sarnath COVID-19 Special run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05676/ Dharmanagar - Agartala Special run from Dharmanagar to Agartala. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)