04733 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special
  • Number
    04733
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    427km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04734
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    SL

04733/ Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 427km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04733/ Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Sui(SUI) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Satrod(STD) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Ding(DING) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Raman(RMN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:50 21:10 20 0
Bulluana(BHX) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Malout(MOT) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Pakki(PKK) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54751 Rewari Junction 12:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:10 Daily
Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special 04733 Rewari Junction 12:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special ?
  • Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special Train Number is 04733.

  • How many days in a week 04733 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special runs ?
  • 04733 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04733 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04733 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special train is 20m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special ?
  • Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special runs between Rewari Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 12:50 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04733 ?
  • 04733 arrives on platform number at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special?
  • Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 427km between Rewari Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) run from Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17320/ Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express run from HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)