04730 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special
  • Number
    04730
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04729
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

04730/ Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04730/ Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Roranwala(RRW) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 09:42 09:47 5 0
Charawan(CWN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 12:10 12:35 25 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Raman(RMN) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Jodhka(JOK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Ding(DING) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:13 16:18 5 0
Satrod(STD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Sui(SUI) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) 14730 Fazilka Junction 08:45 Rewari Junction 20:40 Daily
Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special 04730 Fazilka Junction 08:45 Rewari Junction 20:40 Daily
Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54783 Fazilka Junction 08:35 Rewari Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special Train Number is 04730.

  • How many days in a week 04730 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04730 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04730 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04730 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special runs between Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 08:45 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04730 ?
  • 04730 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 423km between Fazilka Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)