04729 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special
  • Number
    04729
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04730
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

04729/ Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04729/ Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 04:40 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Sui(SUI) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Satrod(STD) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 07:50 08:10 20 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ding(DING) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 10:05 10:15 10 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Raman(RMN) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 12:30 12:55 25 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Charawan(CWN) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 14:40 14:44 4 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Roranwala(RRW) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special 04729 Rewari Junction 04:40 Fazilka Junction 16:00 Daily
Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) 14729 Rewari Junction 04:40 Fazilka Junction 16:00 Daily
Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) 54784 Rewari Junction 04:40 Fazilka Junction 16:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special ?
  • Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special Train Number is 04729.

  • How many days in a week 04729 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04729 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04729 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04729 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special ?
  • Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special runs between Rewari Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 04:40 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04729 ?
  • 04729 arrives on platform number at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special?
  • Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 423km between Rewari Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)