04726 Mathura - Bhiwani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Bhiwani Special
  • Number
    04726
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    281km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04725
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

04726/ Mathura - Bhiwani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 281km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04726/ Mathura - Bhiwani Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 13:35 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Mora(MROA) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Ootwar(OTD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Gazika(GZKA) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:30 16:55 25 0
Parisal(PSL) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Harsauli(HSI) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bawal(BWL) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Jatusana(JTS) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Bhiwani Special 04726 Mathura Junction 13:35 Bhiwani Junction 20:50 Daily
Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54791 Mathura Junction 13:20 Bhiwani Junction 21:00 Daily
Mathura - Bhiwani Express 14726 Mathura Junction 13:35 Bhiwani Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Bhiwani Special ?
  • Mathura - Bhiwani Special Train Number is 04726.

  • How many days in a week 04726 Mathura - Bhiwani Special runs ?
  • 04726 Mathura - Bhiwani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04726 Mathura - Bhiwani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04726 Mathura - Bhiwani Special train is 25m at Alwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Bhiwani Special ?
  • Mathura - Bhiwani Special runs between Mathura Junction to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 13:35 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04726 ?
  • 04726 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Mathura Junction and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Bhiwani Special?
  • Mathura - Bhiwani Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 281km between Mathura Junction and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Bhiwani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)