04725 Bhiwani - Mathura Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Mathura Special
  • Number
    04725
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    281km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04726
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

04725/ Bhiwani - Mathura Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 281km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04725/ Bhiwani - Mathura Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 04:55 origin 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Bawal(BWL) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Parisal(PSL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Gazika(GZKA) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Ootwar(OTD) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Bedham(BEDM) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Mora(MROA) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Mathura Special 04725 Bhiwani Junction 04:55 Mathura Junction 12:50 Daily
Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 54792 Bhiwani Junction 04:35 Mathura Junction 12:40 Daily
Bhiwani - Mathura Express 14725 Bhiwani Junction 04:55 Mathura Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Mathura Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Mathura Special Train Number is 04725.

  • How many days in a week 04725 Bhiwani - Mathura Special runs ?
  • 04725 Bhiwani - Mathura Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04725 Bhiwani - Mathura Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04725 Bhiwani - Mathura Special train is 15m at Alwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Mathura Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Mathura Special runs between Bhiwani Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 04:55 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04725 ?
  • 04725 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Mathura Special?
  • Bhiwani - Mathura Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 281km between Bhiwani Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Mathura Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)