04724 Kalindi COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalindi COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    04724
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04723
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

04724/ Kalindi COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04724/ Kalindi COVID - 19 Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 19:40 origin 0
Kharak(KHRK) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Lahli(LHLL) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:35 22:50 15 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bhongaon(BGQ) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:20 07:45 25 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
KamalGanj(KLJ) 08:14 08:16 2 1
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 08:57 09:00 3 1
Bilhaur(BLU) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Barrajpur(BJR) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 10:47 10:52 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalindi COVID - 19 Special 04724 Bhiwani Junction 19:40 Kanpur Central 11:35 Daily
Kalindi Express 14724 Bhiwani Junction 18:35 Kanpur Central 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalindi COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Kalindi COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 04724.

  • How many days in a week 04724 Kalindi COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 04724 Kalindi COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04724 Kalindi COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04724 Kalindi COVID - 19 Special train is 25m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalindi COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Kalindi COVID - 19 Special runs between Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 19:40 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04724 ?
  • 04724 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalindi COVID - 19 Special?
  • Kalindi COVID - 19 Special took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 606km between Bhiwani Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Kalindi COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02606/ Pallavan COVID - 19 Special run from Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04628/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express Special run from Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04439/ Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special run from Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02444/ Salasar SF Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)