04711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special
  • Number
    04711
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    485km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04712
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

04711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 485km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:20 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Barara(RAA) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Malout(MOT) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special 04711 Haridwar 14:20 Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:30 Daily
Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 14711 Haridwar 14:20 Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special ?
  • Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special Train Number is 04711.

  • How many days in a week 04711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special runs ?
  • 04711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special train is 15m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special ?
  • Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special runs between Haridwar to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 14:20 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04711 ?
  • 04711 arrives on platform number 5 at Haridwar and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special?
  • Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 485km between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12649/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:29. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12978/ Marusagar SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of 08:27 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)