04710 Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    04710
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2089km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04709
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04710/ Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2089km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04710/ Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:15 12:35 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:15 09:35 20 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:25 11:45 20 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 13:28 13:31 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 16:07 16:10 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 16:42 16:45 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 18:13 18:18 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Bikaner SF Express 14710 Puri 06:35 Bikaner Junction 20:30 Wednesday
Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special 04710 Puri 06:35 Bikaner Junction 20:30 Wednesday
Puri - Bikaner SF Express 20472 Puri 06:35 Bikaner Junction 20:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special ?
  • Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special Train Number is 04710.

  • How many days in a week 04710 Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 04710 Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04710 Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04710 Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special ?
  • Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special runs between Puri to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Puri at 06:35 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04710 ?
  • 04710 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special?
  • Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2089km between Puri and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)