04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    04709
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2089km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04710
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04709/ Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2089km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04709/ Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 19:35 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 20:58 21:03 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:33 22:36 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 01:41 01:44 3 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:20 05:40 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 09:08 09:15 7 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:42 23:44 2 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:05 02:25 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:25 05:27 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special 04709 Bikaner Junction 19:35 Puri 09:30 Sunday
Bikaner - Puri Express 14709 Bikaner Junction 17:05 Puri 09:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special Train Number is 04709.

  • How many days in a week 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04709 Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Puri. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 19:35 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04709 ?
  • 04709 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special?
  • Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2089km between Bikaner Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03105/ Sealdah - Ballia Special run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06627/ West Coast SF Special run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02790/ Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02716/ Sachkhand Special run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 14:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)