04708 Ranakpur Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranakpur Special (PT)
  • Number
    04708
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1218km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04707
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04708/ Ranakpur Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1218km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04708/ Ranakpur Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:56 13:01 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 13:52 13:57 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:01 15:06 5 0
Valsad(BL) 15:28 15:33 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:59 17:04 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:57 19:59 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:40 21:55 15 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Falna(FA) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Rani(RANI) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Somesar(SOS) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:03 05:08 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:40 05:43 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Gotan(GOTN) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 09:17 09:22 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special 02490 Dadar Western 15:00 Bikaner Junction 12:30 Wednesday Sunday
Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12490 Dadar Western 14:35 Bikaner Junction 13:10 Wednesday Sunday
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04708 Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04728S Dadar Western 12:35 Bikaner Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranakpur Special (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Special (PT) Train Number is 04708.

  • How many days in a week 04708 Ranakpur Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04708 Ranakpur Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04708 Ranakpur Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04708 Ranakpur Special (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranakpur Special (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Special (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Dadar Western at 12:35 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04708 ?
  • 04708 arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Western and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranakpur Special (PT)?
  • Ranakpur Special (PT) took 22h 55m to cover total distance of 1218km between Dadar Western and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranakpur Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08118/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)