04707 Ranakpur Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranakpur Special (PT)
  • Number
    04707
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1218km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04708
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04707/ Ranakpur Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 1218km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04707/ Ranakpur Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 07:50 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 09:13 09:18 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:07 10:12 5 0
Gotan(GOTN) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 12:50 13:05 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 13:32 13:35 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Somesar(SOS) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Rani(RANI) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Falna(FA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:39 02:44 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:11 03:20 9 1
Valsad(BL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:20 04:26 6 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:21 05:26 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12489 Bikaner Junction 13:40 Dadar Western 12:00 Tuesday Saturday
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04727S Bikaner Junction 07:50 Dadar Western 07:10 Daily
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04707 Bikaner Junction 07:50 Dadar Western 07:10 Daily
Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special 02489 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Dadar Western 12:25 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranakpur Special (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Special (PT) Train Number is 04707.

  • How many days in a week 04707 Ranakpur Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04707 Ranakpur Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04707 Ranakpur Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04707 Ranakpur Special (PT) train is 15m at Jodhpur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranakpur Special (PT) ?
  • Ranakpur Special (PT) runs between Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 07:50 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04707 ?
  • 04707 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 7 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranakpur Special (PT)?
  • Ranakpur Special (PT) took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1218km between Bikaner Junction and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Ranakpur Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03105/ Sealdah - Ballia Special run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06627/ West Coast SF Special run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02790/ Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02716/ Sachkhand Special run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 14:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)