04704 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04704
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1213km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04703
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04704/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1213km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04704/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:50 12:53 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:22 18:27 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:02 03:12 10 1
Falna(FA) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Rani(RANI) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:06 07:09 3 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 07:50 07:53 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Gotan(GOTN) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Nagaur(NGO) 11:42 11:47 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Bandra Terminus 15:05 Bikaner Junction 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special Train Number is 04704.

  • How many days in a week 04704 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 04704 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04704 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04704 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Mahesana Junction, Palanpur Junction, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Junction, Pali Marwar, Luni Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Gotan, Merta Road Junction, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04704 ?
  • 04704 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special took 26h 35m to cover total distance of 1213km between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains