Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04704/Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Special

Check the current running status of 04704/Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Special which runs between LGH to JSM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04704 / Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Special(LGH - JSM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jaisalmer,JSM
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 14:18 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nal Halt (NAL)

07:56/07:51

07:58/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gajner (GJN)

08:14/08:08

08:14/08:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kolayat (KLYT)

08:49/08:25

08:51/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Diyatara Road (DTRD)

09:06/08:40

09:07/08:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Nokhra (NKRA)

09:25/08:59

09:26/09:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Sird (SIRD)

09:43/09:17

09:44/09:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bap (BAF)

09:59/09:35

10:01/09:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Malar (MAAR)

10:22/09:54

10:24/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

10:36/10:30

10:40/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

11:18/11:10

12:20/11:13

62 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

14:02/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaisalmer,JSM
  • Start Date 15 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 13:53 15-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nal Halt (NAL)

07:55/07:51

07:56/07:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gajner (GJN)

08:12/08:08

08:14/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kolayat (KLYT)

08:28/08:25

08:30/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Diyatara Road (DTRD)

08:45/08:40

08:46/08:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nokhra (NKRA)

09:04/08:59

09:06/09:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sird (SIRD)

09:22/09:17

09:24/09:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bap (BAF)

09:39/09:35

09:40/09:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Malar (MAAR)

10:02/09:54

10:03/09:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

10:16/10:30

10:35/10:35

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

11:14/11:10

11:24/11:13

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

13:51/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaisalmer,JSM
  • Start Date 14 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 13:50 14-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nal Halt (NAL)

07:55/07:51

07:58/07:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gajner (GJN)

08:14/08:08

08:15/08:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kolayat (KLYT)

08:29/08:25

08:30/08:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Diyatara Road (DTRD)

08:45/08:40

08:47/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Nokhra (NKRA)

09:07/08:59

09:08/09:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sird (SIRD)

09:24/09:17

09:26/09:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bap (BAF)

09:41/09:35

09:42/09:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Malar (MAAR)

10:02/09:54

10:03/09:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

10:15/10:30

10:35/10:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

11:15/11:10

11:31/11:13

16 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

13:50/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaisalmer,JSM
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 13:59 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nal Halt (NAL)

07:55/07:51

07:57/07:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Gajner (GJN)

08:12/08:08

08:14/08:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kolayat (KLYT)

08:28/08:25

08:30/08:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Diyatara Road (DTRD)

08:44/08:40

08:46/08:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nokhra (NKRA)

09:03/08:59

09:04/09:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sird (SIRD)

09:20/09:17

09:27/09:19

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bap (BAF)

09:42/09:35

09:43/09:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Malar (MAAR)

10:01/09:54

10:02/09:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

10:14/10:30

10:35/10:35

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

11:14/11:10

11:30/11:13

16 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

13:59/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 04704 / Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-16 2021-09-15 2021-09-14 2021-09-13 2021-09-12 2021-09-11 2021-09-10
Lalgarh Junction (LGH) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nal Halt (NAL) 07:51 5 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gajner (GJN) 08:08 6 min 4 min 6 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kolayat (KLYT) 08:25 24 min 3 min 4 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Diyatara Road (DTRD) 08:40 26 min 5 min 5 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nokhra (NKRA) 08:59 26 min 5 min 8 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sird (SIRD) 09:17 26 min 5 min 7 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bap (BAF) 09:35 24 min 4 min 6 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Malar (MAAR) 09:54 28 min 8 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 10:30 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramdevra (RDRA) 11:10 8 min 4 min 5 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaisalmer (JSM) 13:50 12 min 1 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special(08478) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 05:35 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Puri 320 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT)(02873) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 300 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Special(02822) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 165 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind SF Special (PT)(02279) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 175 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Goa Special (PT)(02780) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Vasco-da-Gama

  • Jhelum Special (PT)(01077) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 17:22 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Dakshin SF Special (PT)(02722) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Jhelum Special(01078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Karnataka SF Special (PT)(06527) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 19:21 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)(02321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus