04702 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special
  • Number
    04702
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1213km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04701
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04702/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1213km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04702/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:58 16:01 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:50 01:10 20 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Falna(FA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Rani(RANI) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 08:43 08:48 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:19 09:22 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Gotan(GOTN) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:59 12:04 5 1
Nagaur(NGO) 12:49 12:54 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Bandra Terminus 15:05 Bikaner Junction 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Train Number is 04702.

  • How many days in a week 04702 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special runs ?
  • 04702 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04702 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04702 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 15:25 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04702 ?
  • 04702 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1213km between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains