04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special
  • Number
    04698
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04697
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04698/ Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04698/ Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:43 15:48 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:22 19:27 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special 04916 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Barauni Junction 22:45 Friday
Mour Dhwaj Express 12492 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Barauni Junction 22:45 Friday
Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special 04698 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Barauni Junction 22:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special ?
  • Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special Train Number is 04698.

  • How many days in a week 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special runs ?
  • 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04698 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special ?
  • Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:45 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04698 ?
  • 04698 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special?
  • Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special took 29h 0m to cover total distance of 1611km between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)