04693 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    04693
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04694
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04693/ Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04693/ Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 14:05 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 16:32 16:52 20 0
Hardoi(HRI) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:52 21:00 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:16 13 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:53 04:03 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special 02451X Kanpur Central 14:05 Jammu Tawi 08:40 Wednesday Friday
Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Express (PT) 12469 Kanpur Central 14:05 Jammu Tawi 08:40 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) Train Number is 04693.

  • How many days in a week 04693 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04693 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04693 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04693 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Kanpur Central at 14:05 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04693 ?
  • 04693 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT)?
  • Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) took 18h 35m to cover total distance of 1026km between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)