04690 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    04690
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    768km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04689
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04690/ Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 768km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04690/ Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 23:20 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:38 10:45 7 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:19 11:22 3 1
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Haldwani(HDW) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12234 Jammu Tawi 23:20 Kathgodam 13:45 Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12208 Jammu Tawi 23:20 Kathgodam 13:45 Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special 04690 Jammu Tawi 23:20 Kathgodam 13:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 04690.

  • How many days in a week 04690 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 04690 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04690 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04690 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special train is 15m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:20 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04690 ?
  • 04690 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 2 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 768km between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)