04688 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    04688
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1711km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04687
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

04688/ Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1711km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04688/ Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 04:00 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:05 06:13 8 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:05 08:10 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:50 11:05 15 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:48 13:53 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 11:20 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Saharsa Junction 19:50 Wednesday
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special 04688 Amritsar Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 11:20 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05532 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special Train Number is 04688.

  • How many days in a week 04688 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 04688 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04688 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04688 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:00 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04688 ?
  • 04688 arrives on platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1711km between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)