04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special
  • Number
    04678
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2059km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04677
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04678/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 2059km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04678/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:25 16:40 15 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:47 20:49 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 10:07 10:12 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:15 11:16 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:25 12:45 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:04 17:09 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Hapa 21:00 Monday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Hapa 18:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special Train Number is 04678.

  • How many days in a week 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special runs ?
  • 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55 and reaches Hapa/HAPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04678 ?
  • 04678 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Hapa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 2059km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hapa at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)