04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special
  • Number
    04677
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2059km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04678
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04677/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2059km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04677/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 08:30 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:33 09:38 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 14:30 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 16:06 16:11 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:05 05:07 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:47 08:52 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:13 10:20 7 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:10 11:13 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:53 12:56 3 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:50 14:58 8 1
Udhampur(UHP) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) 12475 Hapa 05:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:25 Wednesday
Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special 04677 Hapa 08:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special ?
  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special Train Number is 04677.

  • How many days in a week 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special runs ?
  • 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special ?
  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special runs between Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Hapa at 08:30 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04677 ?
  • 04677 arrives on platform number 1 at Hapa and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special?
  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 2059km between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05816/ Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from DEKARGAON to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05707/ Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special (Via Kumedpur) run from Radhikapur to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05347/ Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special run from Kasganj Junction to Achhnera Junction. Depart time of 05:16 and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04764/ Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Sadulpur Junction. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04732/ Kisan Festival Special run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)