04676 Sarvodaya SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarvodaya SF Special
  • Number
    04676
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2037km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04675
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04676/ Sarvodaya SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2037km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04676/ Sarvodaya SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:22 16:40 18 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:47 20:49 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 10:13 10:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 16:27 16:29 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarvodaya Express 12474 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Gandhidham Junction 20:00 Thusday
Sarvodaya SF Special 04676 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Gandhidham Junction 17:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sarvodaya SF Special ?
  • Sarvodaya SF Special Train Number is 04676.

  • How many days in a week 04676 Sarvodaya SF Special runs ?
  • 04676 Sarvodaya SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04676 Sarvodaya SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04676 Sarvodaya SF Special train is 18m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sarvodaya SF Special ?
  • Sarvodaya SF Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04676 ?
  • 04676 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sarvodaya SF Special?
  • Sarvodaya SF Special took 31h 45m to cover total distance of 2037km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sarvodaya SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09617/ Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04851/ Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special run from Merta Road Junction to Ratangarh Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 12:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02443/ Salasar SF Special run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04051/ New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special run from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)