04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sarvodaya SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    04675
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2037km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04676
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04675/ Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2037km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04675/ Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 09:10 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 14:30 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:05 05:07 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:47 08:52 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:13 10:20 7 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:10 11:13 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:53 12:56 3 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:50 14:58 8 1
Udhampur(UHP) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sarvodaya Express (PT) 12473 Gandhidham Junction 05:35 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:25 Saturday
Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) 04675 Gandhidham Junction 09:10 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:40 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) ?
  • Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) Train Number is 04675.

  • How many days in a week 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04675 Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) ?
  • Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 09:10 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04675 ?
  • 04675 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sarvodaya SF Special (PT)?
  • Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) took 32h 30m to cover total distance of 2037km between Gandhidham Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Sarvodaya SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09158/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special run from Bharuch Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09109/ Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special run from Pratapnagar• to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08035/ Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Balasore. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07542/ Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special run from Dhubri to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07336/ Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special run from Shedbal to Belagavi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)