04672 Swaraj SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swaraj SF Special
  • Number
    04672
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2029km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04671
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04672/ Swaraj SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2029km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04672/ Swaraj SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:22 16:40 18 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:46 20:48 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:24 21:39 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:27 10:37 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 15:14 15:17 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swaraj Express 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Bandra Terminus 16:10 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Swaraj SF Special 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Bandra Terminus 16:10 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swaraj SF Special ?
  • Swaraj SF Special Train Number is 04672.

  • How many days in a week 04672 Swaraj SF Special runs ?
  • 04672 Swaraj SF Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04672 Swaraj SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04672 Swaraj SF Special train is 18m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Swaraj SF Special ?
  • Swaraj SF Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04672 ?
  • 04672 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 7 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swaraj SF Special?
  • Swaraj SF Special took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 2029km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Swaraj SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)