04671 Swaraj SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swaraj SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    04671
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2029km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04672
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04671/ Swaraj SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2029km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04671/ Swaraj SF Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 11:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 11:23 11:26 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Surat(ST) 14:18 14:23 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:49 15:54 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:43 20:48 5 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:05 05:07 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:47 08:52 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:13 10:20 7 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:10 11:13 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:53 12:56 3 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:50 14:58 8 1
Udhampur(UHP) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swaraj Express (PT) 12471 Bandra Terminus 07:55 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10 Monday Thusday Friday Sunday
Swaraj SF Special (PT) 04671 Bandra Terminus 11:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:40 Monday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Swaraj SF Special (PT) ?
  • Swaraj SF Special (PT) Train Number is 04671.

  • How many days in a week 04671 Swaraj SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04671 Swaraj SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04671 Swaraj SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04671 Swaraj SF Special (PT) train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Swaraj SF Special (PT) ?
  • Swaraj SF Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 11:00 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04671 ?
  • 04671 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Swaraj SF Special (PT)?
  • Swaraj SF Special (PT) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 2029km between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Swaraj SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special run from Valsad to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 04:43 and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)