04665 New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special
  • Number
    04665
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04666
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04665/ New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04665/ New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 13:50 origin 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Ambala City(UBC) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:58 19:03 5 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:08 20:13 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12031 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:30 Thusday
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special 04665 New Delhi 13:50 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12013 New Delhi 16:30 Amritsar Junction 22:30 Daily
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12497 New Delhi 06:40 Amritsar Junction 14:15 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12029 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express 12459 New Delhi 13:50 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Daily
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special 04053 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:30 Thusday
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 02029 New Delhi 07:20 Amritsar Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Special 02013 New Delhi 16:30 Amritsar Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special ?
  • New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special Train Number is 04665.

  • How many days in a week 04665 New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04665 New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04665 New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04665 New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special train is 5m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special ?
  • New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special runs between New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 13:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04665 ?
  • 04665 arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special?
  • New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 448km between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12051/ Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 05:04 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)