04656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special
  • Number
    04656
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1391km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04655
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1391km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 05:25 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:55 07:20 25 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:53 12:03 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:10 18:18 8 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:25 Ghazipur City 06:00 Thusday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special 04656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:25 Ghazipur City 06:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special Train Number is 04656.

  • How many days in a week 04656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special runs ?
  • 04656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special train is 25m at Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:25 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04656 ?
  • 04656 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1391km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)