04638 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special
  • Number
    04638
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04637
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04638/ Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04638/ Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 15:20 origin 0
Mahalam(MFM) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Talli Saidasahu(TSS) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Butewala(BWF) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Makhu(MXH) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Jogiwala(JGW) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Gidarpindi(GOD) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 16:42 16:46 4 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Dudwindi(DDY) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Pajian(PJA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Husainpur(HSQ) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Khojewala(KWJ) 17:45 17:46 1 0
D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar(DAVJ) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special 04638 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15:20 Jalandhar City Junction 18:25 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special 04634 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 04:50 Jalandhar City Junction 08:05 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54644 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:25 Jalandhar City Junction 09:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU 74936 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:20 Jalandhar City Junction 16:40 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74934 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 04:55 Jalandhar City Junction 08:30 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74932 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 03:05 Jalandhar City Junction 06:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74940 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:50 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City DMU 74938 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15:10 Jalandhar City Junction 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special Train Number is 04638.

  • How many days in a week 04638 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04638 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04638 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04638 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special train is 4m at Lohian Khas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 15:20 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04638 ?
  • 04638 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 117km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)