04637 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special
  • Number
    04637
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04638
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04637/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04637/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 17:35 origin 0
D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar(DAVJ) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Khojewala(KWJ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Husainpur(HSQ) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Pajian(PJA) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Dudwindi(DDY) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 18:43 18:47 4 0
Gidarpindi(GOD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Jogiwala(JGW) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Makhu(MXH) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Butewala(BWF) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Talli Saidasahu(TSS) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Mahalam(MFM) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04637 Jalandhar City Junction 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04633 Jalandhar City Junction 06:50 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54643 Jalandhar City Junction 14:50 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:30 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74935 Jalandhar City Junction 08:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 12:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74933 Jalandhar City Junction 06:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74931 Jalandhar City Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:20 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74939 Jalandhar City Junction 21:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 00:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74937 Jalandhar City Junction 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special Train Number is 04637.

  • How many days in a week 04637 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04637 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04637 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04637 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special train is 4m at Lohian Khas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 17:35 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04637 ?
  • 04637 arrives on platform number at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special?
  • Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 117km between Jalandhar City Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18603/ RNC GODA EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Godda. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18513/ KRDL VSKP EXP run from KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Manmad Jn to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)