04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special
  • Number
    04608
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01653
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04608/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04608/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:20 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:37 04:42 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special 04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:20 Varanasi Junction 23:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Train Number is 04608.

  • How many days in a week 04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special runs ?
  • 04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special train is 10m at Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04608 ?
  • 04608 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 1338km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)