04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special
  • Number
    04608
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01653
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04608/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04608/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:20 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:37 04:42 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special 04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:20 Varanasi Junction 23:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Train Number is 04608.

  • How many days in a week 04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special runs ?
  • 04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04608 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special train is 10m at Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04608 ?
  • 04608 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 1338km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)