04605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special
  • Number
    04605
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04606
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04605/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04605/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 15:40 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 16:55 17:07 12 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:42 18:50 8 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:37 23:42 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special 04605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 15:40 Jammu Tawi 03:20 Monday
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 15:40 Jammu Tawi 03:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special Train Number is 04605.

  • How many days in a week 04605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special runs ?
  • 04605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special train is 12m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 15:40 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04605 ?
  • 04605 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 558km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)