04566 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special
  • Number
    04566
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1637km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04565
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04566/ Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1637km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04566/ Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 17:20 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:32 20:34 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special 04566 Kalka 17:20 Sainagar Shirdi 18:40 Thusday Sunday
Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express 22456 Kalka 17:20 Sainagar Shirdi 18:40 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special ?
  • Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special Train Number is 04566.

  • How many days in a week 04566 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special runs ?
  • 04566 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04566 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04566 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special train is 10m at Chandigarh Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, New Delhi, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special ?
  • Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special runs between Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Kalka at 17:20 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04566 ?
  • 04566 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalka and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special?
  • Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1637km between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)