04555 Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special
  • Number
    04555
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04556
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04555/ Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04555/ Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 08:50 origin 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special 04555 Ghaziabad Junction 08:50 Meerut City Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special ?
  • Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special Train Number is 04555.

  • How many days in a week 04555 Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special runs ?
  • 04555 Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04555 Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04555 Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special train is 1m at New Ghaziabad, Guldhar, Duhai Halt, Muradnagar, Modinagar, Mohiuddinpur, Partapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special ?
  • Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Meerut City Junction. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 08:50 and reaches Meerut City Junction/MTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04555 ?
  • 04555 arrives on platform number 1 at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number at Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special?
  • Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 47km between Ghaziabad Junction and Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Meerut City MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Meerut City Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains