04554 Himachal Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himachal Express Special
  • Number
    04554
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04553
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04554/ Himachal Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04554/ Himachal Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 20:20 origin 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Kurali(KRLI) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 00:10 00:23 13 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Narela(NUR) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himachal Express 14554 Daulatpur Chowk 21:05 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Daily
Himachal Express Special 04554 Daulatpur Chowk 20:20 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himachal Express Special ?
  • Himachal Express Special Train Number is 04554.

  • How many days in a week 04554 Himachal Express Special runs ?
  • 04554 Himachal Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04554 Himachal Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04554 Himachal Express Special train is 13m at Sirhind Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Himachal Express Special ?
  • Himachal Express Special runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 20:20 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04554 ?
  • 04554 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himachal Express Special?
  • Himachal Express Special took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 414km between Daulatpur Chowk and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Himachal Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:06 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)