04554 Himachal Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himachal Express Special
  • Number
    04554
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04553
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04554/ Himachal Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04554/ Himachal Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 20:20 origin 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Kurali(KRLI) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 00:10 00:23 13 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Narela(NUR) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himachal Express (PT) 14554 Daulatpur Chowk 20:00 Old Delhi Junction 05:25 Daily
Himachal Express Special 04554 Daulatpur Chowk 20:20 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himachal Express Special ?
  • Himachal Express Special Train Number is 04554.

  • How many days in a week 04554 Himachal Express Special runs ?
  • 04554 Himachal Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04554 Himachal Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04554 Himachal Express Special train is 13m at Sirhind Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Himachal Express Special ?
  • Himachal Express Special runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 20:20 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04554 ?
  • 04554 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himachal Express Special?
  • Himachal Express Special took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 414km between Daulatpur Chowk and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Himachal Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06322/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Covid - 19 Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 20:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06250/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
05464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04864/ Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) run from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 08:27 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
04618/ Baramula - Banihal Express Special run from Baramula• to Banihal. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)